Which input/output directories for --swap-model?

Converting source frames into swapped frames
Forum rules
Read the FAQs and search the forum before posting a new topic.

Please mark any answers that fixed your problems so others can find the solutions.
Post Reply
User avatar
agilebean
Posts: 2
Joined: Thu Apr 09, 2020 2:40 pm
Been thanked: 1 time

Which input/output directories for --swap-model?

Post by agilebean » Thu Apr 09, 2020 2:52 pm

Hi,
I have tried several options but I seem to miss something, so would be very grateful for clear answers.

When I add the option --swap-model to an otherwise fine working convert command,, it always throws errors.

So my questions are:
1. When I do

Code: Select all

convert -i dirA (images for A) -o dirB (images for B)
Then do I have to do:
A)

Code: Select all

convert -i dirA (images for A) -o dirB (images for B) --swap-model
OR
B)

Code: Select all

convert -i dirB (images for B)  -o dirA (images for A) --swap-model
2. What does the following exception mean? Wrong model?

Code: Select all

ERROR    Got Exception on main handler:
line 484, in load\n network = load_model(...)

User avatar
torzdf
Posts: 554
Joined: Fri Jul 12, 2019 12:53 am
Answers: 86
Has thanked: 17 times
Been thanked: 121 times

Re: Which input/output directories for --swap-model?

Post by torzdf » Thu Apr 09, 2020 3:15 pm

Please could you provide the full crash report.
My word is final

User avatar
agilebean
Posts: 2
Joined: Thu Apr 09, 2020 2:40 pm
Been thanked: 1 time

Re: Which input/output directories for --swap-model?

Post by agilebean » Thu Apr 09, 2020 3:31 pm

Ha, I just found and solved the problem:
The model was not the full path the model - I had to add the folder of the trainer (in this case: "/Original"), and then it worked.
This explains the thrown error by load_model() of course.
Thanks for your help anyway @@torzdf

Post Reply