RuntimeError

Training your model
Forum rules
Read the FAQs and search the forum before posting a new topic.

Please mark any answers that fixed your problems so others can find the solutions.
Post Reply
User avatar
armood21
Posts: 2
Joined: Sun Jan 12, 2020 10:48 am

RuntimeError

Post by armood21 » Sun Jan 12, 2020 10:55 am

Hi guys,
I was quietly using the training but after closing the PC correctly I found this error on reuse:
RuntimeError: Unable to get link info (free block size is zero?)
--------------------
Thanks for the support

User avatar
torzdf
Posts: 304
Joined: Fri Jul 12, 2019 12:53 am
Answers: 66
Has thanked: 10 times
Been thanked: 69 times

Re: RuntimeError

Post by torzdf » Sun Jan 12, 2020 11:39 am

We would need to crash report.
My word is final

User avatar
armood21
Posts: 2
Joined: Sun Jan 12, 2020 10:48 am

Re: RuntimeError

Post by armood21 » Sun Jan 12, 2020 12:32 pm

Crashlog
Attachments
crash_report.2020.01.12.132906615549.log
(36.75 KiB) Downloaded 7 times

User avatar
torzdf
Posts: 304
Joined: Fri Jul 12, 2019 12:53 am
Answers: 66
Has thanked: 10 times
Been thanked: 69 times

Re: RuntimeError

Post by torzdf » Wed Jan 15, 2020 11:21 am

I have honestly never seen this message before, and Google isn't turning much up. I would *suspect* that it's an out of RAM/VRAM issue, but I may be way off.
My word is final

Post Reply